IDAEOKnowledge Basekm.idaeo.ai

Figure 7-1

IDAEO Growth Milestones: From Zero to One Hundred Million Requests

👆 Tap to enlarge, pinch to zoom inClick to enlarge; scroll to zoom, drag to move, Esc to close

Figure 7-1 IDAEO Growth Milestones: From Zero to One Hundred Million Requests
View as text

Read the title, approach, and reads over the same period for each milestone in order from 1–8, then compare against the cumulative curve. May 20–Aug 23 is the stage in which IDAEO methodology validation took shape. From Aug 24 on, counting uses platform-verified AI identities, which identifies them more precisely. Figures before Aug 24 may include duplicate requests. The corresponding theory is noted under each card.

IDAEO Growth Milestones: From Zero to One Hundred Million Requests
2026/3/3–10/8 · Eight milestones: what was done, how reads grew
①
3/3
Measurement officially launched
Action: began measuring AI visits,
set a baseline.
Result: 53 requests on day one;
635,000 requests in March.
Theory:
Law of Full-Journey Outcomes
Daily records
②
3/9–3/17
Search impressions begin
Action: company page began getting
search impressions.
Result: 1.59 million reads in April.
Theory:
Law of Audience Adaptation
Daily records
③
4/15
First visit from an AI answer
Action: began tracking AI answers
that bring visitors to the site.
Result: first verifiable
visit record.
Theory:
Journey Design · S9 Visit
Visit records
④
5/20–5/23
Brand info fully upgraded
Action: upgraded brand info,
strengthening AI understanding.
Result: 3.11 million reads in May.
Theory:
Identity Continuity (S1 Readiness)
Daily records
⑤
6/1–6/12
Evidence-driven optimization
Action: compiled relevant
papers online, optimized using
methods proven effective in tests.
Result: 16.07 million reads in June.
Theory:
Basis: 17 existing theories
Daily records
⑥
6/25–7/4
New IDAEO site built
Action: built the site directly
with the full IDAEO methodology.
Result: 25.97 million reads in July.
Theory:
Five Dimensions & Nine Elements
Daily records
⑦
7/17–8/22
Reads hit a new peak
Action: deepened optimization,
raising AI Content Use
efficiency and stability.
Result: 35.99 million in August.
Theory:
AI Impressions (S2–S4)
Daily records
⑧
September to 10/8
Hundred-million-request mark
Action: kept tracking AI and
search engine cumulative reads.
Result: 15.79 million in September.
October to 10/8: 6.34 million reads.
Cumulative: 105.5 million.
Theory:
Compounding Lead & Living Theory
Daily records
April
May
June
July
August
Sep
3/3
10/8
①
②
③
④
⑤
⑥
⑦
⑧
Cumulative crawl requests (daily running total)
Unit: requests · y-axis 0–110 million, linear
5/20–8/23: IDAEO methodology validation takes shape
From 8/24: platform-verified AI IDs, more precise →
25M
50M
75M
100M
①
②
③
④
⑤
⑥
⑦
⑧
10/8 cumulative 105.5 million
AI Agents automated browsing 17.95 million (8/26–10/8) listed separately
3/3
April
May
June
July
August
Sep
10/8
Cumulative (month-end)
635,000
2.22 million
5.33 million
21.4 million
47.37 million
83.36 million
99.15 million
105.5 million
Basis: cumulative total includes AI tools 7.079 million; AI Agents automated browsing 17.95 million (8/26–10/8) listed separately.
Monthly volumes in the figure are compiled from daily records; from 8/24 on, counting uses platform-verified AI identities.
S1 Prepare → S2 Crawl; subsequent answers, actions, and return visits are each shown on their own basis.
ID
EO
IDAEO Growth Milestones: From Zero to One Hundred Million Requests
ItemCumulative (month-end)
3/3635,000
April2.22 million
May5.33 million
June21.4 million
July47.37 million
August83.36 million
Sep99.15 million
10/8105.5 million
CSV

How to read Read the title, approach, and reads over the same period for each milestone in order from 1–8, then compare against the cumulative curve. May 20–Aug 23 is the stage in which IDAEO methodology validation took shape. From Aug 24 on, counting uses platform-verified AI identities, which identifies them more precisely. Figures before Aug 24 may include duplicate requests. The corresponding theory is noted under each card.

Related questions

《IDAEO: Marketing in the Age of AI》TK Lin|Edition:1st edition, 9th revision(2026-10-20)|Other versions