IDAEOKnowledge Basekm.idaeo.ai

Figure 6-5

Journey Results Comparison of Nine AI Platforms

👆 Tap to enlarge, pinch to zoom inClick to enlarge; scroll to zoom, drag to move, Esc to close

Figure 6-5 Journey Results Comparison of Nine AI Platforms
View as text

One platform per panel; read each step's results from left to right. Compare across panels using the same column and the same unit.

Nine funnels: reads → actions → results → Organic Traffic
2026/3/3–10/8 · top nine AI Platforms by crawl volume · one scale
Brand color = requests Hatched = pages/counts Gray = Organic Traffic
Apple
Crawl volume #1
24.62 million requests
Total · req.
Action · req.
Results · #
S9 Visit
AI share
23.3%
S2
24.62M
S3
—
S4
24.62M
S5
—
S6
—
S7
—
S8
—
—
Tracking
Requests vs arrivals
S10 Return: Tracking
Anthropic
Crawl volume #2
24.49 million requests
Total · req.
Action · req.
Results · #
S9 Visit
AI share
23.2%
S2
24.49M
S3
24.48M
S4
11,000
S5
2,494
S6
—
S7
—
S8
—
—
Tracking
Requests vs arrivals
S10 Return: Tracking
Microsoft
Crawl volume #3
12.05 million requests
Total · req.
Action · req.
Results · #
S9 Visit
AI share
11.4%
S2
12.05M
S3
—
S4
12.05M
S5
—
S6
—
S7
31,711
S8
—
20,000
Share 6.5%
Requests vs arrivals
S10 Return: Tracking
OpenAI
Crawl volume #4
12 million requests
Total · req.
Action · req.
Results · #
S9 Visit
AI share
11.4%
S2
12M
S3
10.6M
S4
761,000
S5
635,000
S6
—
S7
—
S8
—
—
Tracking
Requests vs arrivals
S10 Return: Tracking
Meta
Crawl volume #5
11.58 million requests
Total · req.
Action · req.
Results · #
S9 Visit
AI share
11.0%
S2
11.58M
S3
11.58M
S4
—
S5
—
S6
—
S7
—
S8
—
9,388
Share 3.0%
Requests vs arrivals
S10 Return: Tracking
Amazon
Crawl volume #6
5.45 million requests
Total · req.
Action · req.
Results · #
S9 Visit
AI share
5.2%
S2
5.45M
S3
5.45M
S4
—
S5
—
S6
—
S7
—
S8
—
—
Tracking
Requests vs arrivals
S10 Return: Tracking
Google
Crawl volume #7
3.56 million requests
Total · req.
Action · req.
Results · #
S9 Visit
AI share
3.4%
S2
3.56M
S3
—
S4
3.41M
S5
474
S6
—
S7
—
S8
—
268,000
Share 86.4%
Requests vs arrivals
S10 Return: Tracking
Our AI Search
Crawl volume #8
2.82 million requests
Total · req.
Action · req.
Results · #
S9 Visit
AI share
2.7%
S2
2.82M
S3
—
S4
2.82M
S5
—
S6
—
S7
—
S8
—
—
Tracking
Requests vs arrivals
S10 Return: Tracking
Yandex
Crawl volume #9
511,000 requests
Total · req.
Action · req.
Results · #
S9 Visit
AI share
0.5%
S2
511,000
S3
—
S4
511,000
S5
—
S6
—
S7
—
S8
—
—
Tracking
Requests vs arrivals
S10 Return: Tracking
S2 Crawl → S3 Train → S4 Index → S5 Ask
S6 Mention → S7 Answer → S8 Act → S9 Visit → S10 Return
S4 indexed pages in September 2026: Google 282,000, Microsoft 375,000; S6 search impressions about 8.22 million, per-platform breakdown still being tracked.
S7 Copilot answer citations 31,711 (7/22–10/8); S9 Organic Traffic 309,826. Only approved per-platform breakdowns are shown.
Bar length = √count, same scale in all nine cells; share denominator = AI total 105,487,618. Requests, pages, counts, and arrivals each use their own units.
ID
EO
Journey Results Comparison of Nine AI Platforms
ItemTotal · req.S3S4S5S7S9 VisitAI share
Apple24.62 million requests—24.62M———23.3%
Anthropic24.49 million24.48M11,0002,494——23.2%
Microsoft12.05 million—12.05M—31,71120,00011.4%
OpenAI12 million10.6M761,000635,000——11.4%
Meta11.58 million11.58M———9,38811.0%
Amazon5.45 million5.45M————5.2%
Google3.56 million—3.41M474—268,0003.4%
Our AI Search2.82 million—2.82M———2.7%
Yandex511,000—511,000———0.5%
CSV

How to read One platform per panel; read each step's results from left to right. Compare across panels using the same column and the same unit.

Related questions

《IDAEO: Marketing in the Age of AI》TK Lin|Edition:1st edition, 9th revision(2026-10-20)|Other versions