IDAEOKnowledge Basekm.idaeo.ai

Figure 6-4

Full-Journey Outcomes Flow Map: From AI Exposure to Customer Visits

👆 Tap to enlarge, pinch to zoom inClick to enlarge; scroll to zoom, drag to move, Esc to close

Figure 6-4 Full-Journey Outcomes Flow Map: From AI Exposure to Customer Visits
View as text

Read from left to right: total site traffic → each AI platform → purpose → Organic Traffic; the thicker the band, the larger the volume, and purposes are ordered by journey step.

Full flow: traffic → AI Platforms → purpose → Organic Traffic
2026/3/3–10/8 · 197 million requests · 105 million classified AI · one color each
Total site traffic
All requests
AI Platforms by company
13 source types · requests, % of total
Purpose
8 types · ordered by journey stage
Total site traffic
197 million
Requests
Anthropic 24.49 million · 12.5%
OpenAI 12.00 million · 6.1%
Amazon 5.45 million · 2.8%
Apple 24.62 million · 12.5%
Meta 11.58 million · 5.9%
Microsoft 12.05 million · 6.1%
Our AI Search 2.82 million · 1.4%
Google 3.41 million · 1.7%
Other platforms combined 1.83 million · 0.93%
AI Agents (browsing) 17.95 million · 9.1%
AI tools 7.08 million · 3.6%
Tracking in Progress 150,000 · 0.08%
Remaining traffic 73.27 million · 37.2%
S3 Train
52.20 million · 26.5%
S4 Index
Builds AI index
3.99 million · 2.0%
S4 Index
Search index + AIO
41.26 million · 21.0%
S5 Ask (AI real-time retrieval)
650,000 · 0.33%
S8 Act
Errands, lookups; browsing
18.09 million · 9.2%
AI Tools
7.08 million · 3.6%
Tracking in Progress
150,000 · 0.08%
Remaining traffic
73.27 million · 37.2%
S9 Visit
Organic Traffic 309,826 visits
Search/AI clicks, separate
Yahoo Japan
10,278 · 3.3%
DuckDuckGo
1,049 · 0.34%
Baidu
713 · 0.23%
Meta
9,388 · 3.0%
Microsoft
20,053 · 6.5%
Google
267,734 · 86.4%
Other sources
611 · 0.20%
Flow width = exact request count, linear; thinnest flow 1.5px (1.5px minimum width); first three columns are requests, Organic Traffic separate. Dashed lines mark same-name AI Platforms.
Data period: records 2026/3/3–10/8; automated browsing 2026/8/26–10/8; total site traffic 2026/2/12–10/8. Large numbers are rounded.
ID
EO
Full-Journey Outcomes Flow Map: From AI Exposure to Customer Visits
ItemValue
Anthropic24.49 million · 12.5%
OpenAI12.00 million · 6.1%
Amazon5.45 million · 2.8%
Apple24.62 million · 12.5%
Meta11.58 million · 5.9%
Microsoft12.05 million · 6.1%
Our AI Search2.82 million · 1.4%
Google3.41 million · 1.7%
Other platforms combined1.83 million · 0.93%
AI Agents (browsing)17.95 million · 9.1%
AI tools7.08 million · 3.6%
Tracking in Progress150,000 · 0.08%
Remaining traffic73.27 million · 37.2%
S3 Train52.20 million · 26.5%
Builds AI index3.99 million · 2.0%
Search index + AIO41.26 million · 21.0%
S5 Ask (AI real-time retrieval)650,000 · 0.33%
S8 Act18.09 million · 9.2%
Organic Traffic309,826 visits
Yahoo Japan10,278 · 3.3%
DuckDuckGo1,049 · 0.34%
Baidu713 · 0.23%
Meta9,388 · 3.0%
Microsoft20,053 · 6.5%
Google267,734 · 86.4%
Other sources611 · 0.20%
CSV

How to read Read from left to right: total site traffic → each AI platform → purpose → Organic Traffic; the thicker the band, the larger the volume, and purposes are ordered by journey step.

Related questions

《IDAEO: Marketing in the Age of AI》TK Lin|Edition:1st edition, 9th revision(2026-10-20)|Other versions